Main Sponsor

Website Sponsor

Trafford F.C.

Evo-Stik NPL

West

Season 2018-19

Home Match Reports Scoreboard Fixtures/Stats Roll Call Club News Club Diary Playing Staff Sponsor Deals Photo Gallery Club Details Player Sponsors Photo Archive Juniors

Trafford

Football Club

Limited


Private Company Limited by Guarantee


Company Registration

Number 05308485

Mail: editor@traffordfc.co.uk

Website Editor

Dave Murray


Ground:

Shawe View

Pennybridge Lane Flixton, Manchester

M41 5DL.

Tel. 0161-747-1727

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

West Division

Fixtures Season  2018-19

Sat 23rd Feb





Chasetown

5

v

0

Newcastle Town

Colne

3

v

1

Kendal Town

Colwyn Bay

9

v

0

Skelmersdale United

Droylsden

1

v

0

Clitheroe

Glossop North End

1

v

3

Radcliffe

Market Drayton Town

1

v

1

Kidsgrove Athletic

Prescot Cables

1

v

1

Atherton Collieries

Runcorn Linnets

2

v

2

Mossley

TRAFFORD

0

v

4

Ramsbottom United

Widnes

0

v

2

Leek Town

Sat 2nd March





Atherton Collieries

1

v

2

Colne

Clitheroe

0

v

3

Chasetown

Kendal Town

3

v

2

Market Drayton Town

Kidsgrove Athletic

5

v

0

Runcorn Linnets

Leek Town

1

v

3

TRAFFORD

Mossley

2

v

1

Prescot Cables

Newcastle Town

3

v

4

Colwyn Bay

Radcliffe

2

v

1

Droylsden

Ramsbottom United

0

v

1

Widnes

Skelmersdale United

0

v

3

Glossop North End

Tue 5th March





Droylsden

1

v

1

Glossop North End

Leek Town

1

v

2

Kidsgrove Athletic

Skelmersdale United

1

v

0

Kendal Town

Sat 9th March





Atherton Collieries

P

v

P

Newcastle Town

Clitheroe

1

v

2

Ramsbottom United

Colne

P

v

P

Skelmersdale United

Glossop North End

0

v

0

Prescot Cables

Kendal Town

0

v

4

Radcliffe

Kidsgrove Athletic

3

v

3

Droylsden

Leek Town

P

v

P

Colwyn Bay

Runcorn Linnets

4

v

1

Market Drayton Town

Tue 12th March





Atherton Colleries

2

v

1

Leek Town

Widnes

1

v

1

Droylsden

League Cup Semi





Farsley Celtic

3

v

1

Belper Town

TRAFFORD

1

v

0

Buxton

Sat 16th March





Chasetown

2

v

2

Ramsbottom United

Colne

P

v

P

Radcliffe

Colwyn Bay

P

v

P

Mossley

Droylsden

P

v

P

Kidsgrove Athletic

Glossop North End

P

v

P

Newcastle Town

Market Drayton Town

P

v

P

Atherton Collieries

Prescot Cables

P

v

P

Leek Town

Runcorn Linnets

P

v

P

Kendal Town

TRAFFORD

P

v

P

Clitheroe

Widnes

4

v

1

Skelmersdale United

Tue 19th March





Droylsden


v


Ramsbottom United

Sat 23rd March





Clitheroe


v


Glossop North End

Kendal Town


v


TRAFFORD

Kidsgrove Athletic


v


Colwyn Bay

Leek Town


v


Market Drayton Town

Mossley


v


Colne

Newcastle Town


v


Widnes

Radcliffe


v


Runcorn Linnets

Ramsbottom United


v


Prescot Cables

Skelmersdale United


v


Droylsden





















Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

 Tables

Up to Saturday 16th March 2019

PREMIER DIVISION


P

W

D

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

Farsley Celtic

34

23

5

6

74

36

38

74

Warrington Town

34

22

6

6

66

28

38

72

South Shields

34

22

4

8

73

40

33

70

Nantwich Town

35

18

11

6

62

46

16

65

Gainsborough Trinity

35

18

7

10

52

37

15

61

Scarborough Athletic

35

17

6

12

62

48

14

57

Buxton

35

15

11

9

48

40

8

56

Basford United

34

16

3

15

72

62

10

51

Witton Albion

33

15

5

13

40

35

5

50

Hyde United

35

14

7

14

54

42

12

49

Whitby Town

33

14

4

15

49

49

0

46

Matlock Town

33

13

6

14

54

57

-3

45

Lancaster City

35

11

10

14

35

54

-19

43

Stalybridge Celtic

34

11

9

14

45

54

-9

42

Hednesford Town

35

12

6

17

46

57

-11

42

Marine

34

10

9

15

37

42

-5

39

Stafford Rangers

33

9

11

13

50

59

-9

38

Grantham Town

35

11

5

19

39

65

-26

38

Bamber Bridge

34

8

12

14

54

56

-2

36

Mickleover Sports

33

8

8

17

32

56

-24

32

Workington

32

8

5

19

34

52

-18

29

North Ferriby United

33

2

4

27

28

91

-63

10

EAST DIVISION  


P

W

D

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

Morpeth Town

29

21

4

4

72

23

49

67

Pontefract Collieries

30

18

5

7

73

43

30

59

Brighouse Town

30

17

7

6

56

34

22

58

Tadcaster Albion

31

17

5

9

54

34

20

56

Ossett United

31

14

11

6

49

30

19

53

Sheffield FC

30

16

5

9

67

53

14

53

Belper Town

32

13

9

10

59

55

4

48

Cleethorpes Town

29

12

9

8

65

52

13

45

Loughborough Dynamo

31

13

5

13

62

60

2

44

Marske United

29

11

9

9

48

34

14

42

Stamford

30

11

9

10

45

42

3

42

Frickley Athletic

31

10

8

13

40

50

-10

38

Lincoln United

31

10

7

14

42

60

-18

37

AFC Mansfield

30

7

8

15

42

61

-19

29

Wisbech Town

30

6

10

14

38

54

-16

28

Pickering Town

29

7

7

15

33

51

-18

28

Spalding United

31

6

10

15

35

57

-22

28

Carlton Town

29

7

5

17

40

56

-16

26

Stocksbridge PS

29

7

5

17

27

58

-31

26

Gresley FC

30

7

4

19

33

73

-40

25

WEST DIVISION


P

W

D

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

Atherton Collieries

30

20

3

7

72

31

41

63

Radcliffe FC

30

18

5

7

66

30

36

59

Runcorn Linnets

30

18

5

7

57

44

13

59

Ramsbottom United

30

16

7

7

62

33

29

55

Mossley

29

16

6

7

55

37

18

54

Leek Town

29

15

6

8

60

28

32

51

Colne

28

15

6

7

53

36

17

51

Prescot Cables

29

14

6

9

63

46

17

48

Trafford

30

13

7

10

43

39

4

46

Colwyn Bay

30

13

6

11

61

46

15

45

Kidsgrove Athletic

29

10

11

8

41

33

8

41

Widnes

31

12

5

14

48

51

-3

41

Droylsden

29

10

7

12

50

52

-2

37

Chasetown

31

9

9

13

48

52

-4

36

Newcastle Town

28

7

10

11

40

55

-15

31

Market Drayton Town

30

8

6

16

44

79

-35

30

Glossop North End

30

5

10

15

33

60

-27

25

Clitheroe

30

6

5

19

40

73

-33

23

Kendal Town

30

5

4

21

28

67

-39

19

Skelmersdale United

31

2

6

23

21

93

-72

12

Scoreboard